OLG Saturday 5pm Vigil Rotas

DateWelcomeEucharistic MinistersReadersChildren's Liturgy
Saturday Mar 23 2019Angela and MaryMonica Pratley, William PratleyJacque Hamilton
Saturday Mar 30 2019Angela and TeresaKatherine Keep, David HawkinsPat Koning
Saturday Apr 6 2019Angela and MaryMaria Shaffer, Moira BinnsRosie Akehurst
Saturday Apr 13 2019Angela and TeresaNympha Stanikowski, Rosie AkehurstMonica Pratley, Dee Hayvey
Saturday Apr 20 2019TBCTBCTBC
Saturday Apr 27 2019Angela and MaryDee Harvey, Peter PalinWilliam Pratley
Saturday May 4 2019Angela and TeresaKatherine Keep, David HawkinsJacque Hamilton
Saturday May 11 2019Angela and MaryMaria Shaffer, Moira BinnsMonica Pratley
Saturday May 18 2019Teresa and MaryNympha Stanikowski, Rosie AkehurstDee Harvey
Saturday May 25 2019Angela and MaryMonica Pratley, William PratleyRosie Akehurst
Saturday Jun 1 2019Angela and TeresaDee Harvey, Peter PalinPat Koning
Saturday Jun 8 2019Angela and MaryKatherine Keep, David HawkinsWilliam Pratley
Saturday Jun 15 2019Angela and MaryMaria Shaffer, Moira BinnsJacque Hamilton
Saturday Jun 22 2019Angela and TeresaNympha Stanikowski, Rosie AkehurstMonica Pratley
Saturday Jun 29 2019Angela and TeresaMonica Pratley, William PratleyRosie Akehurst
Saturday Jul 6 2019Angela and MaryDee Harvey, Peter PalinPat Koning
Saturday Jul 13 2019Angela and TeresaKatherine Keep, David HawkinsDee Harvey
Saturday Jul 20 2019Angela and MaryMaria Shaffer, Moira BinnsJacque Hamilton
Saturday Jul 27 2019Angela and TeresaNympha Stanikowski, Rosie AkehurstPat Koning

St Wulstan Sunday 9am Mass Rotas

DateSundayWelcomersReadersEucharistic MinistersChildren's Liturgy
Sunday October 7 27th Sunday of Year BMartin Boniszewski, Janet BoothmanJosie Williams, Chucks AlichukwuJohn Wiggins, Barbara Wiggins, Barbera McDonnell
Sunday October 14 28th Sunday of Year BAnn Bennett, Chrissie WebbJohn Boothman, Brenda D'SouzaAnn Osborne, John Osborne, Elizabeth Dinnage
Sunday October 21 29th Sunday of Year BMaureen MooneyLeo & Veronica ZindondaTeresa Williams, Mary Bull, Barbera Wiggins
Sunday October 28 30th Sunday of Year BRuth FruMaureen Mooney, Rose AlichukwuJohn Wiggins, David Priestley, Barbera McDonnell
Sunday November 4 31st Sunday of Year BPat BottBish Boniszewski, Rose AlichukwuAnn Osborne, John Osborne, Teresa Williams
Sunday November 11 32nd Sunday of Year BMartin Boniszewski, Janet BoothmanJohn Boothman, Janeska D'SouzaJohn Wiggins, Barbara Wiggins, Mary Bull
Sunday November 18 33rd Sunday of Year BAnn Bennett, Chrissie WebbMaureen Mooney, Scarlett MilesElizabeth Dinnage, David Priestly, Barbera McDonnell
Sunday November 25 Christ the KingMaureen MooneyChuks Alichukwu, Katalina ThomsAnn Osborne, John Osborne, Teresa Williams
Sunday December 2 Advent 1 Year CRuth FruJosie Williams, David PriestlyJohn Wiggins, Barbara Wiggins, Elizabeth Dinnage
Sunday December 9 Advent 2 Year CPat BottLeo & Veronica ZindondaBarbera McDonnel, Mary Bull, Teresa Williams
Sunday December 16 Advent 3 Year CMartin Boniszewski, Janet BoothmanMary Bull, Isabelle McLoughlinAnn Osborne, John Osborne, David Priestley
Sunday December 23 Advent 4 Year CAnn Bennett, Chrissie WebbJanet Boothman, Alicia BonisjewskaDavid Priestley, Teresa Williams, Barbera McDonnell
Monday December 24 Midnight MassJanet BoothmanBrenda D'Souza, Janeska D'SouzaJohn Wiggins, Barbara Wiggins
Tuesday December 25 Christmas DayMaureen MooneyBish Boniszewski, Chuks AlichukwuTeresa Williams, Elizabeth Dinnage
Sunday December 30 The Holy FamilyRuth FruJohn Boothman, Katalina ThomsJohn Wiggins, Barbara Wiggins, Mary Bull

OLG Sunday 11am Mass Rotas

Readers please note:

  • First Reader to read first reading and responsorial psalm and second reader to read second reading and bidding prayers.
  • Please refer to Readers' guidance
  • Eucharistic Ministers please note:

  • If Deacon Paul is at Mass, the third Minister will not be required
  • DateSundayReadersEucharistic MinistersChildren’s liturgyTea/Coffee
    Sunday, March 24, 20193rd Week of LentAlex, VeronicaJudith, Maryse, PatClaire, ThomasMarian
    Sunday, March 31, 20194th Week of LentFrances, JoshuaPenny, Mary, MarianMary, CaroleAnne
    Sunday, April 7, 20195th Week of LentDavid, SarahThomas, Theresa, MariaJudith, ShaneBridget / Jody / Mike
    Sunday, April 14, 2019Palm SundayMaryse, Sarah, Veronica, AlekJudith, Penny, PatClaire, KathrynClaire
    Sunday, April 21, 2019Easter SundayFrances, JoshuaMaria, Maryse, MarianMary, TheresaMaria
    Sunday, April 28, 20192nd Sunday of EasterFrances, MaryseMaryMary, CaroleMarian
    Sunday, May 5, 20193rd Sunday of EasterDavid, AlekThomas, Theresa, MariaClaire, ShaneAnne
    Sunday, May 12, 20194th Sunday of EasterSarah, KathyJudith, Maria, MaryseClaire, ThomasKathy/Dave
    Sunday, May 19, 20195th Sunday of EasterMary, VeronicaPat, Penny, MarianJudith, CaroleBridget / Jody / Mike
    Sunday, May 26, 20196th Sunday of EasterDavid, JoshuaMary, Thomas, TheresaClaire, ShaneClaire
    Sunday, June 2, 20197th Sunday of EasterFrancis, VeronicaMary, Maryse, JudithMary, KathrynMaria
    Sunday, June 9, 2019PentecostMaryse, JoshuaPat, Penny, MaryClaire, ThomasKathy/Dave
    Sunday, June 16, 2019Holy TrinitySarah, Mary Marian, Thomas, TheresaClaire, TheresaMarian
    Sunday, June 23, 2019Corpus ChristiTBCPat, Penny, MaryseJudith, ShaneAnne
    Sunday, June 30, 2019St Peter and St PaulKathy, DavidJudith, Maria, MaryseJudith, CaroleBridget / Jody / Mike

    Please click above to expand the rota that you would like to see.